We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GIVENCHY INCORPORATED

GIVENCHY INCORPORATED is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1312172. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 1633 Broadway New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on December 8, 1988. Current status of the company is inactive - termination (jul 02, 1991).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GIVENCHY INCORPORATED
DOS ID # 1312172
Initial DOS Filing Date December 8, 1988
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction TEXAS
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Jul 02, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019
Registered Agent CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 8, 1988 Actual GIVENCHY INCORPORATED
December 8, 1988 Fictitious HUBDEGIV
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News