We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SILVER CONE PRODUCTIONS, INC.

SILVER CONE PRODUCTIONS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1312182. SILVER CONE PRODUCTIONS, INC. located at the address 35 W 31St St New York, New York, 10001. Company is incorporated on December 8, 1988. The Chief Executive Officer is Yenachem Braun Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 27, 1995).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SILVER CONE PRODUCTIONS, INC.
DOS ID # 1312182
Initial DOS Filing Date December 8, 1988
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 27, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process SILVER CONE PRODUCTIONS, INC.
35 W 31ST ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001
Chief Executive Officer YENACHEM BRAUN
35 W 31ST ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001
Principal Executive Office SILVER CONE PRODUCTIONS, INC.
35 W 31ST ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 15, 1993 Actual SILVER CONE PRODUCTIONS, INC.
March 14, 1989 Actual BRAUN PRODUCTIONS, INC.
December 8, 1988 Actual SILVER CONE PRODUCTION INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News