We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GNL INSURANCE AGENCY INC.

GNL INSURANCE AGENCY INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 3034437. C/O GEORGE F. WATLING located at the address 19 Eaton Rd. Syosset, New York, 11791. Company is incorporated on March 30, 2004. The Chief Executive Officer is George F Watling Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name GNL INSURANCE AGENCY INC.
DOS ID # 3034437
Initial DOS Filing Date March 30, 2004
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O GEORGE F. WATLING
19 EATON RD.
SYOSSET, NEW YORK, 11791
Chief Executive Officer GEORGE F WATLING
19 EATON ROAD
SYOSSET, NEW YORK, 11791
Principal Executive Office GEORGE F WATLING
19 EATON ROAD
SYOSSET, NEW YORK, 11791

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 23, 2004 Actual GNL INSURANCE AGENCY INC.
March 30, 2004 Actual SUNSHINE AGENCY INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News