We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GOODYEAR INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION

GOODYEAR INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 4447. GOODYEAR INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION located at the address 1144 East Market Street Akron, Ohio, 44316-0001. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (jan 31, 1996).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GOODYEAR INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION
DOS ID # 4447
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Jan 31, 1996)

Company Address Information

DOS Process GOODYEAR INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION
1144 EAST MARKET STREET
AKRON, OHIO, 44316-0001
Registered Agent REGISTERED AGENT REVOKED , ,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 27, 1957 Actual GOODYEAR INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION
May 31, 1922 Actual THE GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER EXPORT COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News