We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GRIMES CONSTRUCTION INC.

GRIMES CONSTRUCTION INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 2252993. C/O COREN & BRAUN located at the address 14Th Floor 570 Lexington Avenue New York, New York, 10022. Company is incorporated on April 21, 1998. The Chief Executive Officer is Stephen C. Grimes Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (dec 12, 2008).

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name GRIMES CONSTRUCTION INC.
DOS ID # 2252993
Initial DOS Filing Date April 21, 1998
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Dec 12, 2008)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O COREN & BRAUN
14TH FLOOR
570 LEXINGTON AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022
Chief Executive Officer STEPHEN C. GRIMES
19 RAILROAD AVENUE
SUITE 213
EAST HAMPTON, NEW YORK, 11937
Principal Executive Office GRIMES CONSTRUCTION INC.
19 RAILROAD AVENUE
SUITE 213
EAST HAMPTON, NEW YORK, 11937

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 30, 2005 Actual GRIMES CONSTRUCTION INC.
April 23, 1998 Actual SCG CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News