We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

H & C LIQUIDATING CORP.

H & C LIQUIDATING CORP. is an entity registered at NIAGARA county with company number 19225. LA MOTT HAMILTON located at the address * Wilson, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (oct 14, 1987).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name H & C LIQUIDATING CORP.
DOS ID # 19225
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NIAGARA
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Oct 14, 1987)

Company Address Information

DOS Process LA MOTT HAMILTON
*
WILSON, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
250 Par Value 100
500 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 3, 1986 Actual H & C LIQUIDATING CORP.
January 9, 1924 Actual HAMILTON & CLARK, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News