We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE BRUNSWICK HOSPITAL CENTER, INC.

THE BRUNSWICK HOSPITAL CENTER, INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 19235. DR AMAR JIT SINGH located at the address 81 Louden Avenue Amityville, New York, 11701-2711. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE BRUNSWICK HOSPITAL CENTER, INC.
DOS ID # 19235
Initial DOS Filing Date
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process DR AMAR JIT SINGH
81 LOUDEN AVENUE
AMITYVILLE, NEW YORK, 11701-2711
Registered Agent DR AMAR JIT SINGH 81 LOUDEN AVENUE AMITYVILLE, NEW YORK, 11701-2711

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
3500 Par Value 100

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 5, 1960 Actual THE BRUNSWICK HOSPITAL CENTER, INC.
April 22, 1937 Actual THE BRUNSWICK HOME, INC.
February 2, 1887 Actual THE BRUNSWICK HOME FOR IDIOTIC, EPILEPTIC, PARALYTIC AND FEEBLE MINDED CHILDREN, LIMITED
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News