We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HALPERN & PINTEL INC.

HALPERN & PINTEL INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 432232. HALPERN & PINTEL INC. located at the address 150 White Plains Rd Ste 111 Tarrytown, New York, 10591. Company is incorporated on April 25, 1977. The Chief Executive Officer is Allen Halpern Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HALPERN & PINTEL INC.
DOS ID # 432232
Initial DOS Filing Date April 25, 1977
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process HALPERN & PINTEL INC.
150 WHITE PLAINS RD
STE 111
TARRYTOWN, NEW YORK, 10591
Chief Executive Officer ALLEN HALPERN
150 WHITE PLAINS RD
STE 111
TARRYTOWN, NEW YORK, 10591
Principal Executive Office HALPERN & PINTEL INC.
150 WHITE PLAINS RD
STE 111
TARRYTOWN, NEW YORK, 10591

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 8, 1980 Actual HALPERN & PINTEL INC.
April 26, 1977 Actual DOBBS FERRY MANAGEMENT CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News