We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HALPERN ASSOCIATES, INC.

HALPERN ASSOCIATES, INC. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 50757. NATIONAL BACKING CORPORATION located at the address 38-31 9Th St. Long Island City, New York, 11101. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is Marc Halpern Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (mar 28, 2005).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HALPERN ASSOCIATES, INC.
DOS ID # 50757
Initial DOS Filing Date
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Mar 28, 2005)

Company Address Information

DOS Process NATIONAL BACKING CORPORATION
38-31 9TH ST.
LONG ISLAND CITY, NEW YORK, 11101
Chief Executive Officer MARC HALPERN
38-31 NINTH STREET
LONG ISLAND CITY, NEW YORK, 11101
Principal Executive Office MARC HALPERN
38-31 NINTH STREET
LONG ISLAND CITY, NEW YORK, 11101

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 196500

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 18, 1995 Actual HALPERN ASSOCIATES, INC.
May 5, 1980 Actual NATIONAL RUBBER & BACKING CORP.
March 30, 1938 Actual NATIONAL BACKING CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News