We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HAMILTON AREA MED-TRANS, INC.

HAMILTON AREA MED-TRANS, INC. is an entity registered at MADISON county with company number 716439. HAMILTON AREA AMBULANCE SERVICE, LTD. located at the address 25 Broad St Hamilton, New York, 13346. Company is incorporated on August 11, 1981. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 29, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HAMILTON AREA MED-TRANS, INC.
DOS ID # 716439
Initial DOS Filing Date August 11, 1981
County MADISON
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 29, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process HAMILTON AREA AMBULANCE SERVICE, LTD.
25 BROAD ST
HAMILTON, NEW YORK, 13346

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 23, 1986 Actual HAMILTON AREA MED-TRANS, INC.
August 13, 1981 Actual HAMILTON AREA AMBULANCE SERVICE, LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News