We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HAMILTON ASCENT INVESTORS LLC

HAMILTON ASCENT INVESTORS LLC is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3052868. HAMILTON ASCENT INVESTORS LLC located at the address 375 Park Ave Ste 3407 New York, New York, 10152. Company is incorporated on May 13, 2004. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jan 17, 2014).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HAMILTON ASCENT INVESTORS LLC
DOS ID # 3052868
Initial DOS Filing Date May 13, 2004
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jan 17, 2014)

Company Address Information

DOS Process HAMILTON ASCENT INVESTORS LLC
375 PARK AVE
STE 3407
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10152

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 27, 2004 Actual HAMILTON ASCENT INVESTORS LLC
May 13, 2004 Actual HAMILTON INVESTMENT PARTNERS LLC
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News