We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HARLEM SOUP COMPANY NYC, INC.

HARLEM SOUP COMPANY NYC, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2951459. HARLEM SOUP COMPANY NYC, INC. located at the address 312 W 47Th St New York, New York, 10034. Company is incorporated on September 7, 2003. The Chief Executive Officer is Allyne Spinner Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (oct 08, 2009).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HARLEM SOUP COMPANY NYC, INC.
DOS ID # 2951459
Initial DOS Filing Date September 7, 2003
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Oct 08, 2009)

Company Address Information

DOS Process HARLEM SOUP COMPANY NYC, INC.
312 W 47TH ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10034
Chief Executive Officer ALLYNE SPINNER
1304 MIDLAND AVE
YONKERS, NEW YORK, 10704
Principal Executive Office HARLEM SOUP COMPANY NYC, INC.
2246 7TH AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10027

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 2, 2006 Actual HARLEM SOUP COMPANY NYC, INC.
September 9, 2003 Actual SOUPMAN, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News