We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HAZAN SPORTSWEAR, INC.

HAZAN SPORTSWEAR, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 400986. %RUBEN SCHWARTZ & SILVERBERG located at the address 450 Seventh Ave New York, New York, 10123. Company is incorporated on May 14, 1976. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 27, 1995).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HAZAN SPORTSWEAR, INC.
DOS ID # 400986
Initial DOS Filing Date May 14, 1976
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 27, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process %RUBEN SCHWARTZ & SILVERBERG
450 SEVENTH AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10123

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 9, 1976 Actual HAZAN SPORTSWEAR, INC.
May 26, 1976 Actual HAZON SPORTSWEAR, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News