We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HEBREW PUBLISHING COMPANY

HEBREW PUBLISHING COMPANY is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 20321. HEBREW PUBLISHING COMPANY located at the address 77-79 Delancey St. New York, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name HEBREW PUBLISHING COMPANY
DOS ID # 20321
Initial DOS Filing Date
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process HEBREW PUBLISHING COMPANY
77-79 DELANCEY ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
10000 Par Value 10

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 28, 1901 Actual HEBREW PUBLISHING COMPANY
March 22, 1901 Actual HEBREW AMERICAN PUBLISHING COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News