We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HIGHBRIDGE STATISTICALLY ENHANCED EQUITY PORTFOLIO-U.S., L.P.

HIGHBRIDGE STATISTICALLY ENHANCED EQUITY PORTFOLIO-U.S., L.P. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3143472. C/O HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC located at the address 40 West 57Th Street, 33Rd Flr New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on December 29, 2004. Current status of the company is inactive - termination (sep 28, 2011).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HIGHBRIDGE STATISTICALLY ENHANCED EQUITY PORTFOLIO-U.S., L.P.
DOS ID # 3143472
Initial DOS Filing Date December 29, 2004
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Sep 28, 2011)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC
40 WEST 57TH STREET, 33RD FLR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019
Registered Agent CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 15, 2006 Actual HIGHBRIDGE STATISTICALLY ENHANCED EQUITY PORTFOLIO-U.S., L.P.
December 29, 2004 Actual HIGHBRIDGE STATISTICALLY ENHANCED EQUITY PORTFOLIO, L.P.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News