We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HIGHWAY TRAILER INDUSTRIES, INC.

HIGHWAY TRAILER INDUSTRIES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1774. DAVID A. TICKTIN located at the address 99 John St. New York, New York, 10038. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HIGHWAY TRAILER INDUSTRIES, INC.
DOS ID # 1774
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process DAVID A. TICKTIN
99 JOHN ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10038
Registered Agent DAVID A. TICKTIN 99 JOHN ST. NEW YORK, NEW YORK,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 10, 1958 Actual HIGHWAY TRAILER INDUSTRIES, INC.
May 15, 1914 Actual UNITED PROFIT-SHARING CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News