We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

VAN DORN COMPANY

VAN DORN COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1772. THE VAN DORN IRON WORKS COMPANY located at the address 120 Broadway Room 332 New York, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name VAN DORN COMPANY
DOS ID # 1772
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction OHIO
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE VAN DORN IRON WORKS COMPANY
120 BROADWAY
ROOM 332
NEW YORK, NEW YORK,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 8, 1964 Actual VAN DORN COMPANY
May 11, 1914 Actual THE VAN DORN IRON WORKS COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News