We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HOJACK YARDS, INC.

HOJACK YARDS, INC. is an entity registered at MONROE county with company number 233963. THE STATION ON THE GREEN, INC. located at the address 20 West Main St. Webster, New York, 14580. Company is incorporated on August 16, 1972. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 30, 1981).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HOJACK YARDS, INC.
DOS ID # 233963
Initial DOS Filing Date August 16, 1972
County MONROE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 30, 1981)

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE STATION ON THE GREEN, INC.
20 WEST MAIN ST.
WEBSTER, NEW YORK, 14580

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1000 Par Value .01

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 19, 1973 Actual HOJACK YARDS, INC.
August 20, 1972 Actual THE STATION ON THE GREEN, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News