We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

J.O.E.R., INC.

J.O.E.R., INC. is an entity registered at ORANGE county with company number 233957. PATRICIA RONK located at the address P.o. Box 16 Farmingdale Road Blooming Grove, New York, 10914. Company is incorporated on September 10, 1973. The Chief Executive Officer is Patricia Ronk Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 23, 1998).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name J.O.E.R., INC.
DOS ID # 233957
Initial DOS Filing Date September 10, 1973
County ORANGE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 23, 1998)

Company Address Information

DOS Process PATRICIA RONK
P.O. BOX 16
FARMINGDALE ROAD
BLOOMING GROVE, NEW YORK, 10914
Chief Executive Officer PATRICIA RONK
P.O. BOX 16
FARMINGDALE ROAD
BLOOMING GROVE, NEW YORK, 10914
Principal Executive Office PATRICIA RONK
P.O. BOX 16
FARMINGDALE ROAD
BLOOMING GROVE, NEW YORK, 10914

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 19, 1984 Actual J.O.E.R., INC.
September 11, 1973 Actual J. O. RONK, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News