We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HSCO GROUP, INC.

HSCO GROUP, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 22094. CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (dec 22, 2000).

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name HSCO GROUP, INC.
DOS ID # 22094
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Dec 22, 2000)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent LEO LIEBOWITZ 125 JERICHO TPKE JERICHO, NEW YORK, 11753

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100000 Par Value 1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 12, 1989 Actual HSCO GROUP, INC.
April 25, 1926 Actual H. SAND & CO., INC.
March 18, 1926 Actual S. T. HEATING CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News