We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

UNITED LIQUOR STORES, INC.

UNITED LIQUOR STORES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 22104. UNITED LIQUOR STORES, INC. located at the address 247 Park Ave. New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 23, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name UNITED LIQUOR STORES, INC.
DOS ID # 22104
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 23, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process UNITED LIQUOR STORES, INC.
247 PARK AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 10, 1933 Actual UNITED LIQUOR STORES, INC.
October 14, 1933 Actual COMBINED DISTILLERS IMPORTS, LTD.
March 26, 1926 Actual WHEELEVER REALTY CO. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News