We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HUDSON ENGINEERING AND CONTRACTING COMPANY

HUDSON ENGINEERING AND CONTRACTING COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 8463. JOHN J. BOYD located at the address 100 B'way New York, New York, 10005. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name HUDSON ENGINEERING AND CONTRACTING COMPANY
DOS ID # 8463
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process JOHN J. BOYD
100 B'WAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10005

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 1, 1904 Actual HUDSON ENGINEERING AND CONTRACTING COMPANY
April 30, 1900 Actual BACON AIR LIFT COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News