We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HUGS FOUNDATION, INC.

HUGS FOUNDATION, INC. is an entity registered at MONROE county with company number 2931197. HUGS FOUNDATION, INC. C/O MICHAEL J. COONEY, ESQ. located at the address Nixon Peabody Llp Clinton Square, P.o. Box 31051 Rochester, New York, 14603. Company is incorporated on July 16, 2003. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HUGS FOUNDATION, INC.
DOS ID # 2931197
Initial DOS Filing Date July 16, 2003
County MONROE
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process HUGS FOUNDATION, INC. C/O MICHAEL J. COONEY, ESQ.
NIXON PEABODY LLP
CLINTON SQUARE, P.O. BOX 31051
ROCHESTER, NEW YORK, 14603

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 15, 2003 Fictitious HELP US GIVE SMILES FOUNDATION
July 15, 2003 Actual HUGS FOUNDATION, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News