We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

IDLEHOUR, INC.

IDLEHOUR, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 4247. SAMUEL B. HOWARD & GEORGE V. REILLY located at the address 65 Cedar St. New York, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name IDLEHOUR, INC.
DOS ID # 4247
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process SAMUEL B. HOWARD & GEORGE V. REILLY
65 CEDAR ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 4, 1923 Actual IDLEHOUR, INC.
February 19, 1923 Actual IDLEHOUR COUNTRY CLUB, INC.
December 31, 1921 Actual IDLEHOUR INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News