We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

INTERNATIONAL MERCANTILE MARINE COMPANY

INTERNATIONAL MERCANTILE MARINE COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 6209. GEORGE H EMERSON located at the address 27 William St New York, New York, 10005. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name INTERNATIONAL MERCANTILE MARINE COMPANY
DOS ID # 6209
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process GEORGE H EMERSON
27 WILLIAM ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10005

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 20, 1894 Actual INTERNATIONAL NAVIGATION COMPANY
October 3, 1907 Actual INTERNATIONAL MERCANTILE MARINE COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News