We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

JOHN WILLIAMS & CO.

JOHN WILLIAMS & CO. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 6196. LOUIS B. ASPER located at the address 46 West Broadway New York, New York, 10007. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name JOHN WILLIAMS & CO.
DOS ID # 6196
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process LOUIS B. ASPER
46 WEST BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10007

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 6, 1896 Actual JOHN WILLIAMS & CO.
March 20, 1894 Actual THE WILLIAMS AND COX COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News