We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

INTERNATIONAL STANDARD ELECTRIC CORPORATION

INTERNATIONAL STANDARD ELECTRIC CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2765. C/O CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name INTERNATIONAL STANDARD ELECTRIC CORPORATION
DOS ID # 2765
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent COLLEEN OSTROWSKI C/O ITT CORPORATION 1133 WESTCHESTER AVENUE WHITE PLAINS, NEW YORK, 10604

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 6, 1925 Actual INTERNATIONAL STANDARD ELECTRIC CORPORATION
June 13, 1918 Actual INTERNATIONAL WESTERN ELECTRIC COMPANY INCORPORATED
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News