We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

INTERNATIONAL STEEL CORPORATION

INTERNATIONAL STEEL CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2550. W. H. GILBERT located at the address 51 Chambers St. New York, New York, 10007. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name INTERNATIONAL STEEL CORPORATION
DOS ID # 2550
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process W. H. GILBERT
51 CHAMBERS ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10007

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 18, 1919 Actual INTERNATIONAL STEEL CORPORATION
September 8, 1917 Actual AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL STEEL CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News