We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AEONITE TIRE COMPANY, INC.

AEONITE TIRE COMPANY, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2543. W. W. MACNEILL located at the address 243 W. 55Th St. New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AEONITE TIRE COMPANY, INC.
DOS ID # 2543
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process W. W. MACNEILL
243 W. 55TH ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 20, 1917 Actual AEONITE TIRE COMPANY, INC.
August 20, 1917 Actual SHENANGO TIRE COMPANY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News