We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ISLAND ELECTRIC SUPPLY CO., INC.

ISLAND ELECTRIC SUPPLY CO., INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 1044850. ISLAND ELECTRIC SUPPLY CO., INC. located at the address &Amp; Connick 286 Old Country Rd Mineola, New York, 11501. Company is incorporated on December 19, 1985. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 27, 2000).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ISLAND ELECTRIC SUPPLY CO., INC.
DOS ID # 1044850
Initial DOS Filing Date December 19, 1985
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 27, 2000)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ISLAND ELECTRIC SUPPLY CO., INC.
& CONNICK
286 OLD COUNTRY RD
MINEOLA, NEW YORK, 11501

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 28, 1987 Actual ISLAND ELECTRIC SUPPLY CO., INC.
December 20, 1985 Actual B & B ELECTRIC SUPPLY CO. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News