We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

IVDEX INC.

IVDEX INC. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 1282527. OMEGA TECHNI-CHEM INC. located at the address 555 Linda Ave Thornwood, New York, 10594. Company is incorporated on August 4, 1988. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (dec 14, 2010).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name IVDEX INC.
DOS ID # 1282527
Initial DOS Filing Date August 4, 1988
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Dec 14, 2010)

Company Address Information

DOS Process OMEGA TECHNI-CHEM INC.
555 LINDA AVE
THORNWOOD, NEW YORK, 10594

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 30, 2001 Actual IVDEX INC.
August 4, 1988 Actual OMEGA TECHNI-CHEM INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News