We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

J. D. RESEARCH, INC.

J. D. RESEARCH, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 251636. JON DAHLQUIST located at the address 27 Kristin Lane Hauppauge, New York, 11788-1234. Company is incorporated on January 13, 1973. The Chief Executive Officer is Jon Dahlquist Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (sep 25, 2003).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name J. D. RESEARCH, INC.
DOS ID # 251636
Initial DOS Filing Date January 13, 1973
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Sep 25, 2003)

Company Address Information

DOS Process JON DAHLQUIST
27 KRISTIN LANE
HAUPPAUGE, NEW YORK, 11788-1234
Chief Executive Officer JON DAHLQUIST
27 KRISTIN LANE
HAUPPAUGE, NEW YORK, 11788-1234
Principal Executive Office JON DAHLQUIST
27 KRISTIN LANE
HAUPPAUGE, NEW YORK, 11788-1234

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
20000 Par Value 1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 30, 1990 Actual J. D. RESEARCH, INC.
January 15, 1973 Actual DAHLQUIST, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News