We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LIZGOOD AMUSEMENT CORP.

LIZGOOD AMUSEMENT CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 251640. % B.S. MOSS ENTERPRISES located at the address 505 Park Ave. New York, New York, 10022. Company is incorporated on January 16, 1973. Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (sep 29, 1982).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LIZGOOD AMUSEMENT CORP.
DOS ID # 251640
Initial DOS Filing Date January 16, 1973
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Sep 29, 1982)

Company Address Information

DOS Process % B.S. MOSS ENTERPRISES
505 PARK AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 18, 1977 Actual LIZGOOD AMUSEMENT CORP.
January 15, 1973 Actual CHAROB PRODUCTIONS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News