We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

J.H. MINET ENERGY INSURANCE BROKERS, INC.

J.H. MINET ENERGY INSURANCE BROKERS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 359635. % WECHSLER & SOLODAR located at the address 441 Lexington Ave. New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on January 8, 1975. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (mar 01, 1994).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name J.H. MINET ENERGY INSURANCE BROKERS, INC.
DOS ID # 359635
Initial DOS Filing Date January 8, 1975
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Mar 01, 1994)

Company Address Information

DOS Process % WECHSLER & SOLODAR
441 LEXINGTON AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 25, 1989 Actual J.H. MINET ENERGY INSURANCE BROKERS, INC.
June 9, 1975 Actual TRE-FAC BROKERS, INC.
January 8, 1975 Actual FACULTATIVE & TREATY SERVICES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News