We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

J.H. PAPER CORP.

J.H. PAPER CORP. is an entity registered at BRONX county with company number 183550. C/O MORTIMER SCHEFFLER located at the address 18 E. 41St St. New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on January 19, 1965. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (apr 08, 1993).

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name J.H. PAPER CORP.
DOS ID # 183550
Initial DOS Filing Date January 19, 1965
County BRONX
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Apr 08, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O MORTIMER SCHEFFLER
18 E. 41ST ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 16, 1991 Actual J.H. PAPER CORP.
January 19, 1965 Actual CONGRESS PAPER CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News