We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

J. HERTLER & SON PLUMBING & HEATING, INC.

J. HERTLER & SON PLUMBING & HEATING, INC. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 821459. MICHAEL A MAURO, ESQ located at the address 80-00 Cooper Avenue Suite 8309 Glendale, New York, 11385. Company is incorporated on February 7, 1983. The Chief Executive Officer is Richard E Hertler Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name J. HERTLER & SON PLUMBING & HEATING, INC.
DOS ID # 821459
Initial DOS Filing Date February 7, 1983
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process MICHAEL A MAURO, ESQ
80-00 COOPER AVENUE
SUITE 8309
GLENDALE, NEW YORK, 11385
Chief Executive Officer RICHARD E HERTLER
78-19 MYRTLE AVENUE
GLENDALE, NEW YORK, 11385
Principal Executive Office J. HERTLER & SON PLUMBING & HEATING, INC.
78-19 MYRTLE AVENUE
GLENDALE, NEW YORK, 11385

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 7, 1996 Actual J. HERTLER & SON PLUMBING & HEATING, INC.
February 9, 1983 Actual J. HERTLER PLUMBING & HEATING, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News