We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

J.L.D. RESTAURANT CORP.

J.L.D. RESTAURANT CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3022957. J.L.D. RESTAURANT CORP. located at the address 640 Prospect Avenue Bronx, New York, 10455. Company is incorporated on March 6, 2004. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jan 26, 2011).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name J.L.D. RESTAURANT CORP.
DOS ID # 3022957
Initial DOS Filing Date March 6, 2004
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 26, 2011)

Company Address Information

DOS Process J.L.D. RESTAURANT CORP.
640 PROSPECT AVENUE
BRONX, NEW YORK, 10455

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 12, 2004 Actual J.L.D. RESTAURANT CORP.
March 8, 2004 Actual J.L.O. RESTAURANT CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News