We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

J. L. MURRAY MARBLE COMPANY

J. L. MURRAY MARBLE COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 7925. ALLAN S. FARWELL located at the address 541-543 W. 22Nd St. New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name J. L. MURRAY MARBLE COMPANY
DOS ID # 7925
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process ALLAN S. FARWELL
541-543 W. 22ND ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 29, 1899 Actual J. L. MURRAY MARBLE COMPANY
July 18, 1897 Actual T. DONAHOE STEAM MARBLE WORKS
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News