We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

J. P. STEVENS & CO., INC.

J. P. STEVENS & CO., INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 5076. C/O WESTPOINT STEVENS INC. located at the address P.o. Box 71 West Point, Georgia, 31833. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (aug 04, 1998).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name J. P. STEVENS & CO., INC.
DOS ID # 5076
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Aug 04, 1998)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O WESTPOINT STEVENS INC.
P.O. BOX 71
WEST POINT, GEORGIA, 31833
Registered Agent HOLCOMBE T. GREEN, JR. 3343 PEACHTREE ROAD N.E., SUITE 1420 - EAST TOWER ATLANTA, GEORGIA, 30326

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 11, 1946 Actual J. P. STEVENS & CO., INC.
January 17, 1924 Actual J. P. STEVENS & COMPANY, INCORPORATED
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News