We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

COLGATE-PALMOLIVE COMPANY

COLGATE-PALMOLIVE COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 5062. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name COLGATE-PALMOLIVE COMPANY
DOS ID # 5062
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent IAN COOK C/O COLGATE-PALMOLIVE COMPANY 300 PARK AVENUE NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 16, 1953 Actual COLGATE-PALMOLIVE COMPANY
September 12, 1928 Actual COLGATE-PALMOLIVE-PEET COMPANY
April 8, 1927 Actual THE PALMOLIVE-PEET COMPANY
January 1, 1924 Actual THE PALMOLIVE COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News