We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

JAIMAX CONTRACTING CORP.

JAIMAX CONTRACTING CORP. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 2816659. HARVEY WILLET located at the address 777 Old Country Rd Ste 204 Plainvie, New York, 11803. Company is incorporated on September 26, 2002. The Chief Executive Officer is Harvey Willet Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name JAIMAX CONTRACTING CORP.
DOS ID # 2816659
Initial DOS Filing Date September 26, 2002
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process HARVEY WILLET
777 OLD COUNTRY RD STE 204
PLAINVIE, NEW YORK, 11803
Chief Executive Officer HARVEY WILLET
777 OLD COUNTRY RD STE 204
PLAINVIE, NEW YORK, 11803
Principal Executive Office JAIMAX CONTRACTING CORP.
777 OLD COUNTRY RD STE 204
PLAINVIEW, NEW YORK, 11803

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 23, 2008 Actual JAIMAX CONTRACTING CORP.
September 26, 2002 Actual BIGGER AND BETTER, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News