We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

JAMES BURTON, INC.

JAMES BURTON, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 131234. STECKLER FRANK & GUTMAN located at the address 60 E. 42Nd Street New York, New York, 10165. Company is incorporated on August 21, 1960. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (nov 13, 1989).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name JAMES BURTON, INC.
DOS ID # 131234
Initial DOS Filing Date August 21, 1960
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Nov 13, 1989)

Company Address Information

DOS Process STECKLER FRANK & GUTMAN
60 E. 42ND STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10165

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 15, 1964 Actual JAMES BURTON, INC.
August 22, 1960 Actual SHOPPING MART REALTY CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News