We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

JOLLEY METAL COMPANY INC.

JOLLEY METAL COMPANY INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 104858. JL&L MANUFACTURING CO. INC. located at the address 1150 37 St. New York, New York,. Company is incorporated on September 20, 1955. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 23, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name JOLLEY METAL COMPANY INC.
DOS ID # 104858
Initial DOS Filing Date September 20, 1955
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 23, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process JL&L MANUFACTURING CO. INC.
1150 37 ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 31, 1960 Actual JOLLEY METAL COMPANY INC.
September 22, 1955 Actual JL&L MANUFACTURING CO. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News