We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

JOLLEY-CHEVROLET, INCORPORATED

JOLLEY-CHEVROLET, INCORPORATED is an entity registered at YATES county with company number 18772. 1ST DIR. EDWARD G. HOPKINS located at the address No. St. Add. Stated Penn Yan, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name JOLLEY-CHEVROLET, INCORPORATED
DOS ID # 18772
Initial DOS Filing Date
County YATES
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process 1ST DIR. EDWARD G. HOPKINS
NO. ST. ADD. STATED
PENN YAN, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 35000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 3, 1928 Actual JOLLEY-CHEVROLET, INCORPORATED
August 3, 1923 Actual HOPKINS-JOLLEY MOTOR CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News