We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

K A & A FURNITURE, CORP.

K A & A FURNITURE, CORP. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 3879150. K A & A FURNITURE, CORP. located at the address 2350 Central Park Avenue Yonkers, New York, 10710. Company is incorporated on November 15, 2009. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name K A & A FURNITURE, CORP.
DOS ID # 3879150
Initial DOS Filing Date November 15, 2009
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process K A & A FURNITURE, CORP.
2350 CENTRAL PARK AVENUE
YONKERS, NEW YORK, 10710

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 17, 2009 Actual K A & A FURNITURE, CORP.
November 15, 2009 Actual NY CLASSIC HOME FURNISHING, CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News