We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

K A B INDUSTRIES, INC.

K A B INDUSTRIES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 346605. UNITED CORPORATE SERVICES, INC. located at the address 60 E. 42Nd St Att: Ray A. Barr New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on June 24, 1974. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 30, 1981).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name K A B INDUSTRIES, INC.
DOS ID # 346605
Initial DOS Filing Date June 24, 1974
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 30, 1981)

Company Address Information

DOS Process UNITED CORPORATE SERVICES, INC.
60 E. 42ND ST
ATT: RAY A. BARR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 7, 1976 Actual K A B INDUSTRIES, INC.
June 25, 1974 Actual KELLY ARDEN INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News