We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

KAROON GROCERY & DELI CORP.

KAROON GROCERY & DELI CORP. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 2852188. KAROON GROCERY & DELI CORP. located at the address 50 Beaumont Circle Yonkers, New York, 10710. Company is incorporated on January 3, 2003. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (oct 17, 2008).

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name KAROON GROCERY & DELI CORP.
DOS ID # 2852188
Initial DOS Filing Date January 3, 2003
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Oct 17, 2008)

Company Address Information

DOS Process KAROON GROCERY & DELI CORP.
50 BEAUMONT CIRCLE
YONKERS, NEW YORK, 10710

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 9, 2003 Actual KAROON GROCERY & DELI CORP.
January 2, 2003 Actual KAROOM GROCERY & DELI CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News