We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

KATONAH VILLAGE IMPROVEMENT SOCIETY, INC.

KATONAH VILLAGE IMPROVEMENT SOCIETY, INC. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 22248. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name KATONAH VILLAGE IMPROVEMENT SOCIETY, INC.
DOS ID # 22248
Initial DOS Filing Date
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 8, 1976 Actual KATONAH VILLAGE IMPROVEMENT SOCIETY, INC.
September 16, 1886 Actual KATONAH VILLAGE IMPROVEMENT SOCIETY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News