We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

KENYA EDUCATION FUND, INC.

KENYA EDUCATION FUND, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3985838. KENYA EDUCATION FUND, INC. located at the address 913 Douglas Drive Mclean, Virginia, 22101. Company is incorporated on August 15, 2010. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name KENYA EDUCATION FUND, INC.
DOS ID # 3985838
Initial DOS Filing Date August 15, 2010
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction VIRGINIA
Company Type FOREIGN NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process KENYA EDUCATION FUND, INC.
913 DOUGLAS DRIVE
MCLEAN, VIRGINIA, 22101

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 17, 2011 Actual KENYA EDUCATION FUND, INC.
August 17, 2010 Actual NOMADIC KENYAN CHILDREN'S EDUCATIONAL FUND, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News