We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

KENYA MUSIC, INC.

KENYA MUSIC, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 270213. BELDOCK, LEVINE & HOFFMAN located at the address 565 5Th Ave. New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on September 11, 1973. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 24, 1997).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name KENYA MUSIC, INC.
DOS ID # 270213
Initial DOS Filing Date September 11, 1973
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 24, 1997)

Company Address Information

DOS Process BELDOCK, LEVINE & HOFFMAN
565 5TH AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 22, 1975 Actual KENYA MUSIC, INC.
September 11, 1973 Actual 2001 PRODUCTIONS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News